Andhra Pradesh MLA List 2021 with Educational Qualification

Andhra Pradesh MLA List 2021 with Educational Qualification: The AP Govt formed by YSR congress party in 2019 has claimed to have more no.of graduates and highly qualified candidates in their cabinet. Similarly, a list went viral on social media regarding the MLA’s educational qualification. So, to check the fact, we have come up with the list of MLA’s in AP cabinet and their educational qualification.

andhra pradesh mla list 2021

Seems like most of the MLA’s in the below list are highly qualified, even doctors, Post Graduates, Teachers, Lawyers, Engineers and others have won as MLA’s from both YSRCP and TDP parties. Hence, the claim made by YSRCP is true. On the other side the opposition party TDP has 23 MLA candidates, has also graduates.

Andhra Pradesh MLA List with Educational Qualification 2019 to 2024

Coming to the Notable candidates and popular faces like YS Jagan, Balakrishna, Chandrababu Naidu, Roja and others, their highest educational qualification is as follows.

  • Yeduguri Sandinti Jagan Mohan Reddy (YS Jagan): Graduate
  • Nara Chandrababu Naidu: Post Graduate
  • Nandamuri Balakrishna: Graduate
  • RK Roja: Intermediate
  • Atchannaidu: 12th Pass
  • Kodali Nani: 08th Pass
  • Vallabhaneni Vamsi: Post Graduate
  • Ambati Rambabu: Graduate Professional
  • Perni Nani: Graduate

Andhra Pradesh MLA List 2021

Sl. No Constituency Name MLA Name Political Party Education Qualification
1 Achanta Cherukuvada Sriranganadha Raju YSRCP 8th Pass
2 Addanki Gottipati Ravi Kumar TDP 12th Pass
3 Adoni Y. Sai Prasad Reddy YSRCP 10th Pass
4 Allagadda Brijendra Reddy Gangula YSRCP Graduate
5 Alur P Jayaram YSRCP 10th Pass
6 Amadalavalasa Thammineni Seetharam YSRCP 12th Pass
7 Amalapuram Viswarupu Pinipe YSRCP Graduate Professional
8 Anakapalli Amarnath Gudivada YSRCP Graduate Professional
9 Anantapur Urban Anantha Venkatarami Reddy YSRCP Post Graduate
10 Anaparthy Sathi Suryanarayana Reddy YSRCP Post Graduate
11 Araku Valley Chetti Palguna YSRCP Graduate
12 Atmakur Mekapati Goutham Reddy YSRCP Post Graduate
13 Avanigadda Simhadri Ramesh Babu YSRCP 12th Pass
14 Badvel Gunthoti Venkata Subbaiah YSRCP Post Graduate
15 Banaganapalle Katasani Rami Reddy YSRCP Graduate
16 Bapatla Kona Raghupathi YSRCP Graduate
17 Bhimavaram Srinivas Grandhi YSRCP 12th Pass
18 Bhimli Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao YSRCP 12th Pass
19 Bobbili Sambangi Venkata China Appala Naidu YSRCP 12th Pass
20 Chandragiri Dr.chevireddy Bhaskar Reddy YSRCP Doctorate
21 Cheepurupalle Botcha Satyanarayana YSRCP Graduate
22 Chilakaluripet Rajini Vidadala YSRCP Graduate
23 Chintalapudi Vunnamatla Rakada Eliza YSRCP Graduate
24 Chirala Balarama Krishna Murthy Karanam TDP 12th Pass
25 Chittoor Aranii Srenevasulu YSRCP 12th Pass
26 Darsi Venugopal Rao Maddisetty YSRCP Post Graduate
27 Denduluru Abbaya Chowdary Kothari YSRCP Graduate Professional
28 Dharmavaram Kethireddy Venkatarami Reddy YSRCP Graduate Professional
29 Dhone Buggana Rajendranath YSRCP Graduate Professional
30 Eluru Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas YSRCP 12th Pass
31 Etcherla Kiran Kumar Gorle YSRCP Post Graduate
32 Gajapathinagaram Botcha Appalanarasayya YSRCP Graduate Professional
33 Gajuwaka Nagi Reddy Tippala YSRCP 10th Pass
34 Gangadhara Nellore Kalattur Narayana Swamy YSRCP Graduate
35 Gannavaram Kondeti Chitti Babu YSRCP Post Graduate
36 Gannavaram Vallabhaneni Vamsi Mohan TDP Post Graduate
37 Giddalur Anna Rambabu YSRCP Graduate
38 Gopalapuram Talari Venkatrao YSRCP Others
39 Gudivada Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao YSRCP 8th Pass
40 Gudur Varaprasad Rao Velagapalli YSRCP Doctorate
41 Guntakal Yallareddy Gari Venkatarama Reddy YSRCP Graduate
42 Guntur East Mohammad Musthafa Shaik YSRCP 5th Pass
43 Guntur West Maddali Giridhara Rao TDP Graduate
44 Gurazala Mahesh Reddy Kasu YSRCP Graduate Professional
45 Hindupur Nandamuri Balakrishna TDP Graduate
46 Ichchapuram Ashok Bendalam TDP Graduate Professional
47 Jaggampeta Jyothula Naga Veera Venkata Vishnu Satya Marthanda Rao YSRCP Post Graduate
48 Jaggayyapeta Udayabhanu Samineni YSRCP Graduate
49 Jammalamadugu Mule Sudheer Reddy YSRCP Graduate Professional
50 Kadapa Amzath Basha Shaik Bepari YSRCP 12th Pass
51 Kadiri Pedaballi Venkata Sidda Reddy YSRCP Post Graduate
52 Kaikalur Dulam Nageswara Rao YSRCP 8th Pass
53 Kakinada City Chandra Sekhara Reddy Dwarampudi YSRCP 12th Pass
54 Kakinada Rural Kurasala Kannababu YSRCP Post Graduate
55 Kalyandurg K.v.usha YSRCP Post Graduate
56 Kamalapuram Pochimareddy Ravindranath Reddy YSRCP 12th Pass
57 Kandukur Maheedhar Reddy Manugunta YSRCP Graduate
58 Kanigiri Burra Madhu Sudhana Rao YSRCP Literate
59 Kavali Ramireddy Pratap Kumar Reddy YSRCP Graduate Professional
60 Kodumur Jaradoddi Sudhakar YSRCP Post Graduate
61 Kodur Koramutla Sreenivasulu YSRCP Post Graduate
62 Kondapi Doctor Dola Sree Bala Veeranjaneya Swamy TDP Graduate Professional
63 Kothapeta Jaggireddy Chirla YSRCP Post Graduate
64 Kovur Nallapareddy Prasanna Kumar Reddy YSRCP Graduate
65 Kovvur Taneti Vanita YSRCP Post Graduate
66 Kuppam Nara Chandrababu Naidu TDP Post Graduate
67 Kurnool Abdul Hafeez Khan Mohammed YSRCP Post Graduate
68 Kurupam Pamula Pushpa Sreevani YSRCP Graduate Professional
69 Macherla Ramakrishna Reddy Pinnelli YSRCP 12th Pass
70 Machilipatnam Perni Venkataramaiah (nani) YSRCP Graduate
71 Madakasira Mopuragundu Thippeswamy YSRCP Post Graduate
72 Madanapalle Mohammed Nawaz Basha YSRCP 8th Pass
73 Madugula Budi Mutyala Naidu YSRCP 12th Pass
74 Mandapeta Vegulla Jogeswara Rao TDP Graduate
75 Mangalagiri Rama Krishna Reddy Alla YSRCP 12th Pass
76 Mantralayam Yallareddy Gari Balanagi Reddy YSRCP 10th Pass
77 Markapuram Kunduru Nagarjuna Reddy YSRCP Post Graduate
78 Mummidivaram Ponnada Venkata Satish Kumar YSRCP 12th Pass
79 Mydukur Raghurami Reddy Settipally YSRCP 10th Pass
80 Mylavaram Vasantha Venkata Krishna Prasad YSRCP 10th Pass
81 Nagari R.k. Roja YSRCP 12th Pass
82 Nandigama Monditoka Jagan Mohana Rao YSRCP Post Graduate
83 Nandikotkur Thoguru Arthur YSRCP Graduate
84 Nandyal Singareddy Ravi Chandra Kishore Reddy YSRCP Post Graduate
85 Narasannapeta Dharmana Krishna Das YSRCP Graduate
86 Narasapuram Mudunuri Naga Raja Vara Prasada Raju YSRCP 10th Pass
87 Narasaraopet Srinivasa Reddy Gopireddy YSRCP Post Graduate
88 Narsipatnam Uma Sankara Ganesh Petla YSRCP Graduate
89 Nellimarla Appala Naidu Baddukonda YSRCP Graduate
90 Nellore City Poluboina Anil Kumar YSRCP Graduate Professional
91 Nellore Rural Kotamreddy Sridhar Reddy YSRCP 12th Pass
92 Nidadavole Geddam Srinivas Naidu YSRCP Post Graduate
93 Nuzvid Venkata Pratap Apparao Meka YSRCP Graduate
94 Ongole Balineni Srinivasa Reddy (vasu) YSRCP 12th Pass
95 Paderu Kottagulli Bhagya Lakshmi YSRCP Post Graduate
96 Palacole Dr. Nimmala Ramanaidu TDP Doctorate
97 Palakonda Viswasarayi Kalavathi YSRCP Post Graduate
98 Palamaner N Venkate Gowda YSRCP 8th Pass
99 Palasa Appalaraju Seediri YSRCP Post Graduate
100 Pamarru Anil Kumar Kaile YSRCP Graduate Professional
101 Panyam Katasani Rambhupal Reddy YSRCP Graduate
102 Parchur Yeluri Samba Siva Rao TDP Post Graduate
103 Parvathipuram Alajangi Jogarao YSRCP Post Graduate
104 Pathapatnam Shanthi Reddy YSRCP 10th Pass
105 Pattikonda K Sreedevi YSRCP 12th Pass
106 Payakaraopeta Baburao Golla YSRCP Post Graduate
107 Pedakurapadu Sankara Rao Namburu YSRCP 12th Pass
108 Pedana Jogi Ramesh YSRCP Graduate
109 Peddapuram Nimmakayala China Rajappa TDP Graduate
110 Penamaluru Kolusu Partha Sarathy YSRCP 12th Pass
111 Pendurthi Annamreddy Adeep Raj YSRCP 12th Pass
112 Penukonda Sankar Narayana Malagundla YSRCP Graduate Professional
113 Pileru Chinthala Ramaachandra Reddy YSRCP Graduate
114 Pithapuram Dorababu Pendem YSRCP 10th Pass
115 Polavaram Tellam Balaraju YSRCP 12th Pass
116 Ponnur Venkatroshaiah Kilari YSRCP Graduate
117 Prathipadu Sri Purnachandra Prasadu Parvatha YSRCP 10th Pass
118 Prathipadu (sc) Sucharitha Mekathoti YSRCP Graduate
119 Proddatur Rachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy YSRCP Graduate
120 Pulivendla Yeduguri Sandinti Jagan Mohan Reddy YSRCP Graduate
121 Punganur Peddi Reddy Ramachandra Reddy YSRCP Doctorate
122 Puthalapattu M Babu YSRCP 5th Pass
123 Puttaparthi Duddukunta Sreedhar Reddy YSRCP Graduate
124 Rajahmundry City Adireddy Bhavani TDP Post Graduate
125 Rajam Kambala Jogulu YSRCP Graduate Professional
126 Rajampet Meda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy YSRCP Graduate
127 Rajamundry Rural Buchayya Chowdary Gorantla TDP Graduate
128 Rajanagaram Jakkampudi Raja YSRCP Post Graduate
129 Ramachandrapuram Srinivasa Venu Gopala Krishna Chelluboyina YSRCP Graduate
130 Rampachodavaram Nagulapalli Dhanalakshmi YSRCP Graduate Professional
131 Raptadu Thopudurthy Prakash Reddy YSRCP Graduate Professional
132 Rayachoti Gadikokta. Srikanth Reddy YSRCP Graduate Professional
133 Rayadurg Kapu Ramachandra Reddy YSRCP Post Graduate
134 Razole Rapaka Varaprasadarao JnP 10th Pass
135 Repalle Anagani Satyaprasad TDP Graduate
136 Salur Peedika Rajanna Dora YSRCP Post Graduate
137 Santhanuthalapadu Thalathoti Jaya Ratna Sudhakar Babu YSRCP Post Graduate
138 Sarvepalli Kakani Govardhan Reddy YSRCP Post Graduate
139 Sattenapalli Rambabu Ambati YSRCP Graduate Professional
140 Satyavedu K Adimulam YSRCP Graduate
141 Singanamala Jonnalagadda Padmavathy YSRCP Post Graduate
142 Srikakulam Dharmana Prasada Rao YSRCP 12th Pass
143 Srikalahasti Madhusudhan Reddy Biyyapu YSRCP 12th Pass
144 Srisailam S Chakrapani Reddy YSRCP 12th Pass
145 Srungavarapukota Kadubandi Srinivasa Rao YSRCP Post Graduate
146 Sullurpeta Kiliveti Sanjeevaiah YSRCP Graduate Professional
147 Tadepalligudem Kottu Satyanarayana YSRCP 12th Pass
148 Tadikonda (sc) Vundavall Sridevi YSRCP Graduate Professional
149 Tadipatri Kethireddy Pedda Reddy YSRCP 8th Pass
150 Tanuku Karumuri Venkata Nageswara Rao YSRCP 5th Pass
151 Tekkali Atchannaidu Kinjarapu TDP 12th Pass
152 Tenali Annabathuni Siva Kumar YSRCP Graduate
153 Thamballapalle Peddireddy Dwarakanatha Reddy YSRCP 8th Pass
154 Tirupati Bhumana Karunakar Reddy YSRCP Graduate
155 Tiruvuru Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi YSRCP 5th Pass
156 Tuni Dadisetti Raja YSRCP 8th Pass
157 Udayagiri Mekapati Chandra Sekhar Reddy YSRCP 12th Pass
158 Undi Ramaraju Mantena TDP 8th Pass
159 Unguturu Puppala Srinivasarao YSRCP 12th Pass
160 Uravakonda Payyavula Keshav TDP Graduate
161 Vemuru (sc) Merugu Nagarjuna YSRCP Doctorate
162 Venkatagiri Anam Ramanarayana Reddy YSRCP Graduate Professional
163 Vijayawada Central Vishnu Vardhan Malladi YSRCP 12th Pass
164 Vijayawada East Gadde Rama Mohan TDP Post Graduate
165 Vijaywada West Velam Palli Srinivasa Rao YSRCP 10th Pass
166 Vinukonda Bolla Brahma Naidu YSRCP Illiterate
167 Visakhapatnam North Ganta Srinivasa Rao TDP Graduate Professional
168 Visakhapatnam West Gana Venkata Reddy Naidu Pethakamsetti (gana Babu) TDP Graduate
169 Visakhapatnam East Ramakrishna Babu Velagapudi TDP Graduate
170 Visakhapatnam South Ganesh Kumar Vasupalli TDP Graduate Professional
171 Vizianagaram Kolagatla Veerabhadra Swamy YSRCP 12th Pass
172 Yelamanchili Uppalapati Venkata Ramanamurthy Raju YSRCP Graduate
173 Yemmiganur K Chennakesava Reddy YSRCP 10th Pass
174 Yerragondapalem Dr. Suresh Audimulapu YSRCP Doctorate
175

Leave a Comment