151 YSRCP MLA Candidates List

YSRCP MLA Candidates List 2019: YSRCP is the ruling party in the state of Andhra Pradesh from 2019. YCP has a total of 151 MLA candidates who won in 2019 elections. If you are searching for the YCP MLA candidates list 2019, then you are at the right place to find them.

ysrcp mla candidates list

YSRCP 151 MLA Candidates List 2019 – List of Won MLA’s in YCP

YSR Congress party which also known for YCP has a record number of MLA candidates in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Moreover, this record is never before in the history of AP. TeluguRockers.Online presents the list of 151 members of AP Legislative Assembly on this page. So, You can check those names along with the constituency names.

Know Your MLA Education Qualification: Click Here

YSRCP MLA Candidates List

Sl no  Name of the MLA Candidate Constituency 
1 Sri KARUMURI VENKATA NAGESWARA RAO Tanuku
2 Sri ALLA KALI KRISHNA SRINIVAS Eluru
3 Sri MUDUNURI PRASADA RAJU Narasapuram
4 Sri GRANDHI SRINIVAS Bhimavaram
5 Sri CHERUKUVADA SRIRANGANADHA RAJU Achanta
6 Sri KOTTU SATYANARAYANA Tadepalligudem
7 Sri ABBAYA CHOWDARY KOTHARI Dendulru
8 Sri G. Srinivas Naidu Nidadavolu
9 Smt TANETI VANITA Kovvur
10 Sri Puppala Srinivasarao Ungugutur
11 VUNNAMATLA RAKADA ELIZA Chintalapudi
12 Sri Venkatrao Talari Gopalapuram
13 Sri TELLAM BALA RAJU Polavaram
14 Sri VEERA BHADRA SWAMY KOLAGATLA Vizianagaram
15 Sri SAMBANGI VENKATACHINA APPALA NAIDU Bobbili
16 Sri Kadubandi Srinivasa Rao S.Kota
17 Sri ALAJANGI JOGARAO Parvathi Puram
18 Sri BOTCHA SATYANARAYANA Cheepurupalli
19 Sri APPALANARASAYYA BOTCHA Gajapathinagaram
20 Sri APPALA NAIDU BADDUKONDA Nellimarla
21 Sri U V RAMANAMURTHY RAJU Yelamanchili
22 Sri A V S S Amarnath Gudivada Anakapalle
23 Sri MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASARAO (AVANTHI SRINIVAS) Bhimili
24 Sri NAGIREDDY TIPPALA Gajuwaka
25 Sri UMA SANKARA GANESH PETLA Narsipatnam
26 Sri CHETTI. PALGUNA Araku valley
27 Sri KARANAM DHARMASRI Chodavaram
28 Sri ANNAMREDDY ADEEP RAJ Pendurthi
29 Sri GOLLA BABURAO PAYAKARAOPETA
30 Smt BHAGYA LAKSHMI KOTTAGULLI Paderu
31 Sri DHARMANA PRASADA RAO Srikakulam
32 Sri THAMMINENI SEETHARAM Amdalavalasa
33 Smt REDDY SHANTHI Pathapatnam
34 Sri APPALARAJU SEEDIRI Palasa
35 Sri Gorle. Kiran Kumar Etcherla
36 Sri DHARMANA KRISHNA DAS Narasannapeta
37 Sri BALINENI SRINIVASA REDDY (VASU) Ongole
38 Sri Audimulapu Suresh Yerragondapalem
39 Sri Maddisetty Venugopal Darsi
40 Sri Burra Madhu Sudhan Yadav Kanigiri
41 Sri Anna Rambabu Giddalur
42 Sri MEKAPATI CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY Udayagiri
43 Sri ANAM RAMANARAYANA REDDY Venkatagiru
44 Sri NALLAPAREDDY PRASANNA KUMAR REDDY Kovur
45 Sri Velagapalli Varaprasad Rao Gudur
46 Sri Abdul Hafeez Khan Kurnool
47 Sri Y. SAI PRASAD REDDY Adoni
48 Sri KATASANI RAMI REDDY Banaganapalle
49 Sri K CHENNAKESAVA REDDY Yemmiganur
50 Sri SHILPA RAVI CHANDRA KISHORE REDDY Nandyal
51 Sri Gangula Brijendra Reddy (Nani) Allagadda
52 Sri JARADODDI SUDHAKAR Kodumur
53 Sri SHILPA CHAKRAPANI REDDY Srisailam
54 Smt KANGATI SREEDEVI Pattikonda
55 Sri VISHNU VARDHAN MALLADI Vijayawada central
56 Sri UDAYABHANU SAMINENI Jaggayyapeta
57 Sri PERNI VENKATARAMAIAH (NANI) Machilipatnam
58 Sri Velam Palli Srinivasa Rao VijayAwada West
59 Sri JOGI RAMESH Pedana
60 Sri DULAM NAGESWARA RAO Kaikalur
61 Sri MONDITOKA JAGAN MOHANA RAO Nandigama
62 Sri KOLUSU PARTHA SARATHI Penamaluru
63 Sri VASANTHA VENKATA KRISHNA PRASAD Mylavaram
64 Sri RAMESH BABU SIMHADRI Avanigadda
65 Sri Anil Kumar Kaile Pamarru
66 Sri Meda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy Rajampet
67 Dr. G. Venkata Subbaiah Badvel
68 Sri Mule Sudheer Reddy Jammalamadugu
69 Sri Roshaiah Kilari Ponnuru
70 Smt Vundavalli Sridevi Tadikonda
71 Smt Mekathoti Sucharitha Prathipadu
72 Smt RAJINI VIDADALA Chilakaluripet
73 Sri MERUGU NAGARJUNA Vemuru
74 Sri SANKARA RAO NAMBURU Pedakurapadu
75 Sri ANNABATHUNI SIVA KUMAR Tenali
76 Sri AMBATI RAMBABU Sattenapalli
77 Sri KASU MAHESH REDDY Gurazala
78 Sri Bolla Brahma Naidu Vinukonda
79 Sri Purnachandra Prasad Parvatha Prathipadu
80 Sri CH. S. VENUGOPALAKRISHNA Ramachandrapuram
81 Sri PONNADA VENKATA SATISH KUMAR Mummidivaram
82 Sri Kurasala Kannababu Kakinada Rural
83 Sri Dwarampudi Chandra Sekhara Reddy Kakinada City
84 Sri Dorababu Pendem Pithapuram
85 Sri KONDETI CHITTI BABU Gannavaram
86 Sri Jyothula N V V V S M Rao (Chantibabu) Jaggampeta
87 Sri VISWARUPU PINIPE Amalapuram
88 Sri JAKKAMPUDI RAJA Rajanagaram
89 Smt NAGULAPALLI DHANALAKSHMI. Rampachodavaram
90 Dr. S. SURYANARAYANA REDDY Anaparthy
91 Sri BHUMANA KARUNAKAR REDDY Tirupati
92 Sri N VENKATE GOWDA Palamaner
93 Sri Madhusudhan Reddy Biyyapu Srikalahasti
94 Sri Arani Srenevasulu (Jangalapalli) Chittoor
95 Sri Adimulam Koneti Satyavedu
96 Sri PEDDIREDDY DWARAKANATHA REDDY Thamballapalle
97 Sri K. PEDDA REDDY Tadipatri
98 Dr. M THIPPESWAMY Madakasira
99 Sri KAPU RAMACHANDRA REDDY Rayadurg
100 Sri MALAGUNDLA SANKARANARAYANA Penukonda
101 Sri KETHIREDDY VENKATARAMI REDDY Dharmavaram
102 K.V. Usha Sricharan KALYANDURG
103 SRi Thopudurthi Prakash Reddy Raptadu
104 Dr P.V. SIDDA REDDY Kadiri
105 Sri ANANTHA VENKATARAMI REDDY Anantapur
106 Sri DUDDUKUNTA SREEDHAR REDDY Puttaparthi
107 Smt Padmavathi Jonnalagadda Singanamala
108 Sri Y. VENKATARAMA REDDY Guntakal
109 Sri Buggana Rajendranadh Reddy Dhone
110 Sri Y. Balanagi Reddy Mantralayam
111 Sri Y. Sai Prasad Reddy Adoni
112 Sri Gummanur Jayaram Aluru
113 Sri Chintala Ramachandra Reddy Pileru
114 Sri Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy Pulivendula
115 Dr. Peddireddy Ramachandra Reddy Punganur
116 Sri Kambala Jogulu Rajam (SC)
117 Dr. Chevireddy Bhaskar Reddy Chandragiri
118 Smt.Viswasarai Kalavathi Palakonda (ST)
119 Smt. R.K. Roja Selvamani Nagari
120 Smt. Pamula Pushpa Srivani Kurupam (ST)
121 Sri K. Narayana Swami Gangadhara Nellore (SC)
122 Sri P. Rajanna Dora Salur(ST)
123 Sri Katasani Rambhupal Reddy Panyam
124 Sri B.Mutyala Naidu Madugula
125 Sri THOGURU ARTHUR Nandikotkur (SC)
126 Sri Dadisetti Raja Tuni
127 Sri Mohammed Nawaz Basha Madanapalle
128 Sri Chirla jaggi Reddy Kottapeta
129 Sri M. BABU Puthalapattu (SC)
130 Sri Rakshannidhi Tiruvuru (SC)
131 Sri T.J.R. Sudhakar Babu Santhanuthalapadu (SC)
132 Sri Meka Prathap Appa Rao Nuzivid
133 Sri Kunduru Nagarjuna Reddy Markapuram
134 Sri Kodali Sri Venkateshwara Rao (Nani) Gudivada
135 Sri Alla Ramakrishna Reddy Mangalagiri
136 Sri Kona Raghupathi Bapatla
137 Sri Shaik Mohammad Mustafa Guntur East
138 Dr. Gopireddy Srinivasa Reddy Narasaraopet
139 Sri Pinnelli Ramakrishna Reddy Macharla
140 Sri R. Prathap Kumar Reddy Kavali
141 Sri Mekapati Goutham Reddy Atmakur
142 Dr. P. Anil Kumar Yadav Nellore City
143 Sri Kotamreddy Sridhar Reddy Nellore Rural
144 Sri Kakani Gowardhan Reddy Sarvepalli
145 Sri Kiliveti Sanjeevaiah Sullurpeta(SC)
146 Sri Sk. Bepari Amzath Basha Kadapa
147 Sri Korumutla Srinivasulu Koduru (SC)
148 Sri Gadikota Srikanth Reddy Rayachoti
149 Sri P. Ravindranadh Reddy Kamalapuram
150 Sri Rachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy Proddatur
151 Sri S. Raghu Rami Reddy Mydukur